?

Log in

 
 
06 December 2009 @ 03:18 pm
Mighty Mouth in Manila  
For Mighty Mouth fans! (Idk their fc name, sorry D:)



Some photos of Mighty Mouth from the Fil-Kor Friendship Festival!





Idek why Shorty J is so cute.



I forgot whether Sangchu was giving a thumbs-up to the Filipinos or our food. XD



I'M SO ANNOYED THAT I DIDN'T GET A PROPER PHOTO OF SANGCHU'S BICEPS. D:



And then they had to leave. :C

Goddamn, I wasn't very familiar with them, but they were fucking cool. XD
 
 
 
Frances: GD niij23rd on December 8th, 2009 04:17 pm (UTC)
last edit, promise. XD;;

OMG YESSSSS SHORTY J IS FREAKING CUTE. X3

I actually got to see him up close cos he went near us (when they jumped off the stage) and even shook hands with the korean fanboys in front of us. 8D I was like O_O ASDFGHJKLKJHGFDS when he started shaking hands with them, (cos I thought he was going to reach for us too. unfortunately he didn't.) I don't even remember how the heck I reacted anymore. LOL :)) After that, I was hoping SHINee would get off the stage too when they perform but damn, of course SM wouldn't let them, would they? :((

Anyway, again, THANK YOU VERY MUCH. XDDD
kooshballinatorkooshballinator on December 10th, 2009 05:47 pm (UTC)
He is, isn't heeee? D':

WOAH, REALLY? Where were you seated? o0o

Damn, lucky fanboys. :)) I was hoping SHINee would go down too, but I was pretty sure they wouldn't, so I didn't get my hopes up. XD

I don't remember much how I reacted either. XD I remember freaking out, spazzing, and crying at the end. =))
Frances: GD niij23rd on December 11th, 2009 03:45 pm (UTC)
We were seated at orchestra right ;D

I've never spazzed that hard over SHINee before. All the more over Mighty Mouth! :)) Before the friendship fest, I didn't even know that there is a Mighty Mouth. LOL /fail. They were so awesome that day that I'm actually kind of already turning into a fan of theirs. XD

Anyway, it was a fun FUN day. Definitely one of THE best days of my life. XD And really, thank you very much for sharing the awesome pics. :Db
kooshballinatorkooshballinator on December 12th, 2009 06:35 am (UTC)
I was seated orchestra center, but row K, I think. XD

I knew they existed, but I didn't know they were that awesome. :)) I'm sorta turning into a fan as well! :DDD

It was such a fun day. D': Totally made up for the shit I had to put up with that week. lol

It needs to happen agaaain. Or... Idk, my life feels so incompleeete. D: